2008年 12月 9日 火曜日 09:24
http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/61ToaREZPpL._SL500_AA240_.jpg
Most loved albums:
1. Stick to your Guns - Comes From the Heart Hardcore/Metalcore
2. The Analyst - Summoning the Wretched Hardcore/Death Metal
3. Textures - Sillhouettes Technical Metal
4. Emmure - The Respect Issue Hardcore/Metalcore
5. Opeth - Watershed Progressive Death Metal
6. After the Burial - Rareform Technical Metal/Metalcore
7. Gojira - The Way of All Flesh Technical Death Metal
8. Septic Flesh - Communion Progressive Death Metal
9. Veil of Maya - The Common Man's Collapse Technical Death Metal/Metalcore
10. Kraak en Smaak - Plastic People Electronic / Funk
Disappointing albums:
1. In Flames - A sense of Purpose
2. Sonic Syndicate - Love and other Disasters
3. Dead to Fall- Are you Serious
Best Live events:
1. Killswitch Engage @ Wacken
2. Meshuggah @ Pukkelpop
3. Hell on Earth Tour (October 19th, Dynamo)
4. Despised Icon (26th of Nov, Tivoli)
5. Job for a Cowboy @ Wacken
6. Meshuggah, Between the Buried and me (June 21th, 013)
7. The Black Dahlia Murder (5th of June, Tivoli)
8. Anti-flag @ pukkelpop
9. Neaera (26th of october, W2)
10. Pendulum @ pukkelpop