2011年 05月 15日 日曜日 12:01
Thanks to last.fm and my fellow music lovers, 2011 has been a great year for my personal discovery of music thus far. These are my top albums ranked by plays scrobbled in the last 3 months and 9/10 of them are quite new to my library!
1. Fleet Foxes - Fleet Foxes (177)http://img16.imageshack.us/img16/5250/4dcaf2fa2eb08.jpg http://covers.nmstudio.pl/img/free-parts/spacer.gif
2. West Indian Girl - West Indian Girl (65)http://img820.imageshack.us/img820/7672/4d140214eb333.jpg http://covers.nmstudio.pl/img/free-parts/spacer.gif
3. The Derek Trucks Band - Songlines (65)http://img97.imageshack.us/img97/9017/324568014b6aa40b904e8.jpg http://covers.nmstudio.pl/img/free-parts/spacer.gif
4. Kasabian - Kasabian (47)http://img192.imageshack.us/img192/6268/296125414b5c55ebe3516.jpg http://covers.nmstudio.pl/img/free-parts/spacer.gif
5. David Gilmour - On An Island -UK Only (46)http://img51.imageshack.us/img51/861/4b729edace739.jpg http://covers.nmstudio.pl/img/free-parts/spacer.gif
6. Kasabian - West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum (44)http://img85.imageshack.us/img85/5417/358968894b5c623944154.jpg http://covers.nmstudio.pl/img/free-parts/spacer.gif
7. Lola Dutronic - The Love Parade (35)http://img202.imageshack.us/img202/5682/4dcff6a7d2889.jpg http://covers.nmstudio.pl/img/free-parts/spacer.gif
8. Elliott Smith - XO (33)http://img849.imageshack.us/img849/2954/4da20109e6be5.jpg http://covers.nmstudio.pl/img/free-parts/spacer.gif
9. Porcupine Tree - On the Sunday of Life (33)http://img87.imageshack.us/img87/2971/4d2f5761299bb.jpg http://covers.nmstudio.pl/img/free-parts/spacer.gif
10. Lola Dutronic - The World of Lola Dutronic (32)http://img51.imageshack.us/img51/4202/4dcff6a980858.jpg