2008年 01月 1日 火曜日 03:42
I think that 2007 was the successful year in music scene. Here you can see how I've felt it and reviewed it. It also was the year when I definitely resigned specialized dance charts, because trends in dance music went as far as I didn't want to accept and, of course, my thinking has been more peaceful than before. Following lists are subjective and ordered by myself.
The best foreign albums:
- 1. Keren Ann – Keren Ann (EMI)
- 2. Stars – In Our Bedroom After The War (City Slang Records
- 3. Siobhán Donaghy – Ghosts (EMI)
- 4. Robyn – Robyn (Universal Music)
- 5. Mika – Life In Cartoon Motion (Universal Music)
- 6. Feist – The Reminder (Universal Music)
- 7. Hooverphonic – The President Of The LSD Golf Club (Play It Again Sam)
- 8. The Twang – Love It When I Feel Like This (Polydor Records)
- 9. Rihanna – Good Girl Gone Bad (Universal Music)
- 10. The Ark – Prayer For The Weekend (Roxy)
The best foreign tracks:
- 1. Nelly Furtado – Say It Right
- 2. Shaun Baker – V.I.P.
- 3. Groove Armada – Lightsonic
- 4. Siobhán Donaghy – 12 Bar Acid Blues
- 5. Beyoncé – Irreplaceable
- 6. Fergie – Clumsy
- 7. James Blunt – 1973
- 8. Tori Amos – Bouncing Off Clouds
- 9. The Ark – Absolutely No Decorum
- 10. Arcade Fire – Intervention
The best czech albums:
- 1. Aneta Langerová – Dotyk (Sony BMG)
- 2. Michal Hrůza – Bílá Velryba (Universal Music)
- 3. Tata Bojs – Kluci kde ste (Warner Music)
- 4. Chinaski – 07 (Universal Music)
- 5. Jana Kirschner – Shine (Universal Music)
The best czech tracks:
- 1. Michal Hrůza – Bílá Velryba
- 2. Aneta Langerová – Podzim
- 3. Kryštof – Svědomí
- 4. Le Monde – Vzducholoď
- 5. Ewa Farna – Zapadlej Krám
- 6. L.B.P. – So Real
- 7. Chinaski – Zadarmo
- 8. Sunshine – Top! Top! The Radio!
- 9. Jana Kirschner – Shine
- 10. Vypsaná Fixa – Dezolát
The Best visited Concert:
The Best live album/DVD:
- Nelly Furtado – Loose: The Concert (Universal Music)