2008年 02月 23日 土曜日 11:56
Top ten bands are my top ten listened to. The top ten tracks are in no particular order.
Black Sabbath
Into the Void
Black Sabbath
Symptom of the Universe
Eternal Idol
Kiss of Death
Falling off the Edge of the World
Virtual Death
Buried Alive
Cornucopia
You Won't Change Me
Clutch
Big News II
(In the Wake of the) Swollen Goat
Burning Beard
The Soapmakers
Dragonfly
Wishbone
The Elephant Riders
Cypress Grove
Rock 'n' Roll Outlaw
The Great Outdoors!
Megadeth
Holy Wars... The Punishment Due
Hangar 18
Five Magics
The Conjuring
Kick the Chair
She-Wolf
Youthanasia
Good Mourning/Black Friday
Reckoning Day
Ashes in Your Mouth
Grand Magus
Never Learned
Kingslayer
Nine
Blood Oath
Chooser of the Slain
Summer Solstice
Wolf's Return
Light Hater
Mountain of Power
Ashes
Judas Priest
Victim of Changes
Sinner
Stained Class
Beyond the Realms of Death
The Hellion/Electric Eye
Painkiller
Between the Hammer and the Anvil
One Shot At Glory
Blood Stained
Blood Red Skies
Boards of Canada
Dayvan Cowboy
Twosim
Music is Math
1969
Skyliner
Seeya Later
Magic Window
Telephasic Workshop
Triangles and Rhombuses
Smokes Quality
King Crimson
Epitaph
Lizard
Red
Starless
Fracture
The Deception of the Thrush
Larks' Tongues In Aspic (Part One)
Larks' Tongues In Aspic (Part IV)
Level 5
One Time
Iommi
Who's Fooling Who?
Time is Mine
Black Oblivion
Don't You Tell Me
I Go Insane
The Spell
It Falls Through Me
What You're Living For
Wasted Again
Meat
Pelican
Drought
Dead Between the Walls
Australasia
Mammoth
Forecast For Today
March to the Sea
Nightendday
The Woods
Bliss in Concrete
Angel Tears
Sunn O)))
Cry For the Weeper
My Wall
Báthory Erzsébet
Richard
Black Wedding
A Shaving of the Horn that Speared You
BassAliens
Decay2
Candlewolf of the Golden Chalice
It Took the Night to Believe
Yep.